Title: Hybrid Curriculum Course Schedule Printed on: Jan 25, 2019 at 11:27 AM
 
Section Name Long Title Building Room Days Start Time Instr Methods End Time Meeting Start Dates Meeting End Dates FAC NAME Comments
ACA-111-61 College Student Success WLC
ON
202
LINE
M
8:30 AM
CLASS 9:20 AM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
Mar 1, 2019
Mar 1, 2019
Julie Faucette Must also take ACA 085 01
ACA-111-62 College Student Success WLC
ON
202
LINE
M
10:00 AM
CLASS 10:50 AM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
Mar 1, 2019
Mar 1, 2019
Julie Faucette Must also take ACA 085 02
ACA-111-64 College Student Success WLC
ON
202
LINE
F
8:30 AM
CLASS 9:20 AM
Mar 5, 2019
Mar 5, 2019
May 6, 2019
May 8, 2019
Julie Faucette Must also take ACA 085 11
ACA-122-21 College Transfer Success WLC
ON
202
LINE
T, TH
11:51 AM
LAB 12:20 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 6, 2019
May 6, 2019
Julie Faucette Must also take ACA 085 03
ACA-122-22 College Transfer Success WLC 202 M
T
W
TH
10:23 AM LAB 10:50 AM Mar 5, 2019 May 6, 2019 Julie Faucette Must also take ACA 085 13
ACC-121-60 Principles of Managerial Accounting SPRU
ON
220
LINE
M, T, W, TH
9:00 AM
CLASS
LAB
9:50 AM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Lindsay Hinkle (lshinkle@waynecc.edu)
ACM-111-60 Health Care for Animals MAG
ON
209
LINE
TH
11:00 AM
CLASS
LAB
2:50 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
Mar 1, 2019
Mar 1, 2019
Jennifer Johnson  
AGR-110-60 Agricultural Economics MAG
ON
209
LINE
M
11:00 AM
CLASS 12:50 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Donald Jenkins (dljenkins@waynecc.edu)
AGR-150-60 Ag-O-Metrics MAG
ON
209
LINE
M, W
9:00 AM
CLASS 9:50 AM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Gabriel Mitchell (gjmitchell@waynecc.edu)
AGR-160-60 Plant Science MAG
ON
219
LINE
T
1:00 PM
CLASS
LAB
3:50 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
David Mooring  
AGR-170-60 Soil Science MAG
MAG
ON
209
209
LINE
T
W
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
CLASS
LAB
10:50 AM
12:40 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Donald Jenkins (dljenkins@waynecc.edu)
AGR-170-61 Soil Science MAG
MAG
ON
209
209
LINE
T
W
10:00 AM
2:00 PM
CLASS
LAB
10:50 AM
3:40 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Donald Jenkins (dljenkins@waynecc.edu)
AGR-214-60 Agricultural Marketing MAG
ON
219
LINE
M, W
10:00 AM
CLASS 10:50 AM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Gabriel Mitchell (gjmitchell@waynecc.edu)
AGR-262-60 Weed ID & Control MAG
ON
209
LINE
M
1:00 PM
CLASS
LAB
3:50 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Robert Woods (rcwoods@waynecc.edu)
ANS-120-61 Beef Production MAG
ON
209
LINE
T
11:00 AM
CLASS
LAB
2:50 PM
Mar 5, 2019
Mar 5, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Jennifer Johnson (jgjohnson@waynecc.edu)
ANS-142-60 Swine Records & Analysis MAG
ON
222
LINE
W
2:00 PM
CLASS
LAB
3:30 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Jacqueline Lane  
ANS-144-60 Swine Housing & Waste Management MAG
ON
209
LINE
W
3:45 PM
CLASS 5:45 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Jacqueline Lane  
ANS-180-61 Equine Production MAG
ON
209
LINE
TH
11:00 AM
CLASS
LAB
2:50 PM
Mar 5, 2019
Mar 5, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Jennifer Johnson (jgjohnson@waynecc.edu)
ANS-213-60 Animal Reproduction MAG
ON
209
LINE
T
11:00 AM
CLASS
LAB
2:50 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
Mar 1, 2019
Mar 1, 2019
Jennifer Johnson (jgjohnson@waynecc.edu)
ART-111-85 Art Appreciation SJAB
ON
SJAB
LINE
W
5:30 PM
CLASS 8:15 PM
Mar 5, 2019
Mar 5, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Soundra Beamon (sbbeamon@waynecc.edu)
ATR-280-60 Robotic Fundamentals HOC
ON
250
LINE
M
1:00 PM
CLASS
LAB
4:50 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Stephen Knotts (saknotts@waynecc.edu)
ATT-125-61 Hybrid-Electric Transportation MAG
MAG
ON
101
101
LINE
TH
TH
8:00 AM
9:10 AM
CLASS
LAB
9:00 AM
12:40 PM
Jan 10, 2019
Jan 10, 2019
Jan 10, 2019
May 2, 2019
May 2, 2019
May 2, 2019
Brian Jordan (bkjordan@waynecc.edu)
AUB-112-63 Painting & Refinishing II AZA
AZA
ON
109
108
LINE
M, T, W, TH, F
M, T, W, TH, F
8:00 AM
8:50 AM
CLASS
LAB
8:40 AM
12:30 PM
Mar 25, 2019
Mar 25, 2019
Mar 25, 2019
May 6, 2019
May 6, 2019
May 6, 2019
Jonathan Jernigan (jgjernigan@waynecc.edu)
AUB-114-63 Special Finishes AZA
MAP
ON
109
101
LINE
W
W
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
CLASS
LAB
7:20 PM
8:58 PM
Jan 9, 2019
Jan 9, 2019
Jan 9, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Jerry Warren  
AUB-122-63 Non-Structural Damage II AZA
MAP
ON
109
101
LINE
M, T, W, TH, F
M, T, W, TH, F
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
CLASS
LAB
8:40 AM
12:30 PM
Feb 13, 2019
Feb 13, 2019
Feb 13, 2019
Mar 20, 2019
Mar 20, 2019
Mar 20, 2019
Jonathan Jernigan (jejernigan@waynecc.edu)
AUB-132-63 Structural Damage II AZA
AZA
ON
109
108
LINE
M, T, W, TH, F
M, T, W, TH, F
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
CLASS
LAB
8:40 AM
12:30 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
Feb 11, 2019
Feb 11, 2019
Feb 11, 2019
Jonathan Jernigan (jgjernigan@waynecc.edu)
AUC-112-63 Automotive Custom Fabrication AZA
MAP
109
101
M, T
M, T
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
CLASS
LAB
7:20 PM
9:13 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 7, 2019
May 7, 2019
Curtis Nelson  
AUT-116-61 Engine Repair MAG
HOC
ON
109
150
LINE
M, T, W, TH
M, T, W, TH
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
CLASS
LAB
1:50 PM
5:00 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 31, 2019
Jan 31, 2019
Jan 31, 2019
James Keel (jbkeel@waynecc.edu)
AUT-141-61 Suspension & Steering Systems MAG
MAG
ON
109
109
LINE
M, T, W, TH
M, T, W, TH
1:00 PM
2:15 PM
CLASS
LAB
2:05 PM
5:15 PM
Apr 9, 2019
Apr 9, 2019
Apr 9, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
James Keel (jbkeel@waynecc.edu)
AUT-141-62 Suspension & Steering Systems MAG
MAG
ON
107
107
LINE
M, T, W, TH, F
M, T, W, TH, F
8:00 AM
9:20 AM
CLASS
LAB
9:10 AM
1:00 PM
Jan 30, 2019
Jan 30, 2019
Jan 30, 2019
Feb 14, 2019
Feb 14, 2019
Feb 14, 2019
Joseph Braswell (jsbraswell@waynecc.edu)
AUT-151-61 Brake Systems MAG
HOC
ON
109
130
LINE
M, T, W, TH
M, T, W, TH
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
CLASS
LAB
1:50 PM
5:00 PM
Mar 13, 2019
Mar 13, 2019
Mar 13, 2019
Apr 8, 2019
Apr 8, 2019
Apr 8, 2019
James Keel (jbkeel@waynecc.edu)
AUT-151-62 Brake Systems MAG
HOC
ON
109
130
LINE
M, T, W, TH, F
M, T, W, TH, F
8:00 AM
9:20 AM
CLASS
LAB
9:10 AM
1:00 PM
Feb 15, 2019
Feb 15, 2019
Feb 15, 2019
Mar 4, 2019
Mar 4, 2019
Mar 4, 2019
Joseph Braswell (jsbraswell@waynecc.edu)
AUT-183-62 Engine Performance 2 MAG
MAG
ON
107
107
LINE
M, T, W, TH, F
M, T, W, TH, F
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
CLASS
LAB
8:50 AM
1:40 PM
Mar 5, 2019
Mar 5, 2019
Mar 5, 2019
Apr 1, 2019
Apr 1, 2019
Apr 1, 2019
David Byrd (dbyrd@waynecc.edu)
AUT-221-61 Automatic Transmissions/Transaxles MAG
HOC
ON
101
150
LINE
M, T, W
M, T, W
8:00 AM
9:10 AM
CLASS
LAB
9:00 AM
11:40 AM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
Feb 19, 2019
Feb 19, 2019
Feb 19, 2019
Brian Jordan (bkjordan@waynecc.edu)
AUT-221-62 Automatic Transmissions/Transaxles MAG
HOC
ON
107
150
LINE
M, T, W, TH, F
M, T, W, TH, F
8:00 AM
9:40 AM
CLASS
LAB
9:30 AM
1:35 PM
Apr 16, 2019
Apr 16, 2019
Apr 16, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
David Byrd (dbyrd@waynecc.edu)
AUT-281-61 Advanced Engine Performance MAG
MAG
ON
101
101
LINE
M, T, W
M, T, W
8:00 AM
9:30 AM
CLASS
LAB
9:20 AM
11:40 AM
Feb 25, 2019
Feb 25, 2019
Feb 25, 2019
Mar 27, 2019
Mar 27, 2019
Mar 27, 2019
Brian Jordan (bkjordan@waynecc.edu)
AUT-281-62 Advanced Engine Performance MAG
MAG
ON
107
107
LINE
M, T, W, TH, F
M, T, W, TH, F
8:00 AM
9:30 AM
CLASS
LAB
9:20 AM
1:20 PM
Apr 2, 2019
Apr 2, 2019
Apr 2, 2019
Apr 15, 2019
Apr 15, 2019
Apr 15, 2019
David Byrd (dbyrd@waynecc.edu)
BIO-163-60 Basic Anatomy & Physiology ON
HOL
LINE
212

M

2:00 PM
CLASS
LAB

3:50 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Michael Smith (MLT only)
BIO-163-61 Basic Anatomy & Physiology ON
HOL
LINE
212

M

2:00 PM
CLASS
LAB

3:50 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Michael Smith  
BUS-110-60 Introduction to Business SPRU
ON
220
LINE
T, TH
11:00 AM
CLASS 11:50 AM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Katharine Jarman (kgjarman@waynecc.edu)
BUS-110-61 Introduction to Business SPRU
ON
120
LINE
M
5:30 PM
CLASS 6:30 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
Mar 1, 2019
Mar 1, 2019
Katharine Jarman (kgjarman@waynecc.edu)
BUS-137-60 Principles of Management SPRU
ON
120
LINE
T, TH
11:00 AM
CLASS 11:50 AM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Kristopher Bradshaw (krbradshaw@waynecc.edu)
CIS-070-60 Fundamentals of Computing SPRU
ON
204
LINE
T, TH
9:30 AM
LAB 10:50 AM
Jan 8, 2019
Jan 8, 2019
Feb 1, 2019
Feb 1, 2019
Isai Pallango (ipallango@waynecc.edu)
CIS-070-61 Fundamentals of Computing SPRU
ON
204
LINE
T, TH
9:30 AM
LAB 10:50 AM
Feb 5, 2019
Feb 5, 2019
Mar 1, 2019
Mar 1, 2019
Isai Pallango (ipallango@waynecc.edu)
CIS-110-60 Introduction to Computers SPRU
ON
114
LINE
T
9:00 AM
CLASS
LAB
10:20 AM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Jennifer Tyndall (jbtyndall@waynecc.edu)
CIS-110-61 Introduction to Computers SPRU
ON
114
LINE
M
11:00 AM
CLASS
LAB
12:20 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Jennifer Tyndall (jbtyndall@waynecc.edu)
CIS-110-62 Introduction to Computers SPRU
ON
114
LINE
W
1:00 PM
CLASS
LAB
2:20 PM
Feb 7, 2019
Feb 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Demarcus Reid (dreid@waynecc.edu)
CIS-110-63 Introduction to Computers SPRU
ON
202
LINE
T
6:00 PM
CLASS
LAB
7:50 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
Mar 1, 2019
Mar 1, 2019
Brian Jensen (bjensen@waynecc.edu)
CJC-111-60 Introduction to Criminal Justice PIN
ON
128
LINE
M, W
12:00 PM
CLASS 12:50 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Jeremy Mozingo jsmozingo@waynecc.edu
CJC-113-60 Juvenile Justice PIN
ON
128
LINE
T, TH
9:00 AM
CLASS 9:50 AM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
Mar 1, 2019
Mar 1, 2019
Theresa Chiero tchierocpn@gmail.com
CJC-141-60 Corrections PIN
ON
127
LINE
M, W
12:00 PM
CLASS 12:50 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Duane Everhart dde@waynecc.edu
CJC-146-61 Trace Evidence HOL
HOL
ON
217
217
LINE
T
TH
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
CLASS
LAB
10:50 AM
11:50 AM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Duane Everhart  
CJC-221-61 Investigative Principles PIN
PIN
ON
130
130
LINE
M
W
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
CLASS
LAB
10:50 AM
11:50 AM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Duane Everhart dde@waynecc.edu
CJC-245-60 Friction Ridge Analysis PIN
ON
130
LINE
W
12:00 PM
CLASS
LAB
3:00 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
Mar 1, 2019
Mar 1, 2019
Steven Powers csi4gpd@gmail.com
CJC-246-60 Advanced Friction Ridge Analysis PIN
ON
130
LINE
W
12:00 PM
CLASS
LAB
1:50 PM
Mar 5, 2019
Mar 5, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Steven Powers csi4gpd@gmail.com
CSC-134-60 C++ Programming SPRU
ON
204
LINE
M, W
9:00 AM
CLASS
LAB
10:30 AM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Jenneth Honeycutt (jmhoneycutt@waynecc.edu)
CTS-120-60 Hardware/Software Support SPRU
ON
202
LINE
T
11:00 AM
CLASS
LAB
12:50 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Jerome Brooks  
CTS-120-62 Hardware/Software Support SPRU
ON
202
LINE
M
6:00 PM
CLASS
LAB
7:50 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Tony Smith (tasmith@waynecc.edu)
CTS-130-60 Spreadsheet SPRU
ON
202
LINE
T
6:00 PM
CLASS
LAB
7:50 PM
Mar 5, 2019
Mar 5, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Caitlin Foss  
DDT-110-60 Developmental Disabilities WLC
ON
213
LINE
TH
11:00 AM
CLASS 12:50 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Susan Lambert (sbl@waynecc.edu)
DFT-112-60 Technical Drafting II SPRU
ON
232
LINE
W
1:00 PM
CLASS
LAB
3:30 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Steven Reese  
DFT-119-61 Basic CAD SPRU
ON
214
LINE
M, W
1:00 PM
CLASS
LAB
2:40 PM
Mar 5, 2019
Mar 5, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Bailee Daniels (badaniels@waynecc.edu)
DFT-151-60 CAD I SPRU
SPRU
ON
112
232
LINE
TH
F
1:00 PM
9:00 AM
CLASS
LAB
2:50 PM
10:50 AM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Steven Thorne (smthorne@waynecc.edu)
DFT-154-60 Intro to Solid Modeling WSE
ON
WSE
LINE
T, TH
10:30 AM
CLASS
LAB
11:50 AM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Steven King (stk@waynecc.edu)
DFT-154-61 Intro to Solid Modeling SPRU
ON
232
LINE
M
6:30 PM
CLASS
LAB
8:45 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Robert Walters  
EDU-221-60 Children With Exceptionalities AZA
ON
202
LINE
T
1:00 PM
CLASS 2:30 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Nora Lee (njlee@waynecc.edu)
EDU-259-60 Curriculum Planning AZA
ON
202
LINE
M
6:30 PM
CLASS 8:20 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Jodi Baker (jbbaker@waynecc.edu)
EGR-220-60 Engineering Statics MAG
ON
219
LINE
T, TH
12:00 PM
CLASS 12:50 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 7, 2019
May 7, 2019
Mohamed Abdelrahman  
EGR-250-60 Statics/Strength of Mater SPRU
SPRU
ON
232
232
LINE
M
T
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
CLASS
LAB
10:50 AM
10:50 AM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Steven Reese  
ELN-260-60 Prog Logic Controllers AZA
ON
201
LINE
T
6:00 PM
CLASS
LAB
8:50 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
James Carter (jecarter@waynecc.edu)
ENG-102-60 Applied Communications II SPRU
ON
112
LINE
M, W
1:00 PM
CLASS 1:50 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Dean Tuck (dmtuck@waynecc.edu)
ENG-111-85 Writing and Inquiry SJAB
ON
SJAB
LINE
T
5:30 PM
CLASS 8:15 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
Mar 1, 2019
Mar 1, 2019
Paula Sauls (psauls@waynecc.edu)
ENG-112-85 Writing and Research in the Disciplines SJAB
ON
SJAB
LINE
T
5:30 PM
CLASS 8:15 PM
Mar 5, 2019
Mar 5, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Paula Sauls (dori@waynecc.edu)
HIS-131-85 American History I SJAB
ON
SJAB
LINE
T
5:30 PM
CLASS 8:15 PM
Mar 5, 2019
Mar 5, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Richard Proctor (rsproctor@waynecc.edu)
HSE-123-60 Interviewing Techniques AZA
ON
207
LINE
M
5:30 PM
CLASS
LAB
6:50 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Susan Lambert (sbl@waynecc.edu)
HSE-125-60 Counseling AZA
ON
207
LINE
W
5:30 PM
CLASS
LAB
6:50 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Susan Lambert (sbl@waynecc.edu)
HUM-110-60 Technology and Society AZA
ON
204
LINE
M, W
2:00 PM
CLASS 3:15 PM
Mar 5, 2019
Mar 5, 2019
May 6, 2019
May 6, 2019
Steven-Michael Crowder (smcrowder@waynecc.edu)
HUM-230-95 Leadership Development WLC
ON
215
LINE
T
11:00 AM
CLASS 12:15 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Brandon Jenkins (bmjenkins@waynecc.edu)
(HONORS)
HYD-110-60 Hydraulics/Pneumatics I ON
HOC
LINE
140

M

1:00 PM
CLASS
LAB

3:50 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Bobby McArthur (bemcarthur@waynecc.edu)
MAC-132-61 Blueprint Reading-Machining II SPRU
ON
214
LINE
M, W
1:00 PM
CLASS
LAB
2:57 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
Mar 1, 2019
Mar 1, 2019
Bailee Daniels (badaniels@waynecc.edu)
MAC-233-60 Appl in CNC Machining Appl in CNC Machining AZA
AZA
ON
119
102
LINE
T, TH
T, TH
9:00 AM
12:38 PM
CLASS
LAB
11:50 AM
3:20 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Paul Compton (pcompton@waynecc.edu)
MAT-121-61 Algebra/Trigonometry I DOG
ON
208
LINE
M, T, TH
8:00 AM
CLASS
LAB
8:50 AM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 6, 2019
May 6, 2019
Katina Davis  
MAT-143-70 Quantitative Literacy DOG
ON
208
LINE
T
5:30 PM
CLASS
LAB
8:30 PM
Mar 5, 2019
Mar 5, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Michael McKenna  
MAT-152-60 Statistical Methods I DOG
ON
208
LINE
M, T, W, TH
9:00 AM
CLASS
LAB
9:50 AM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 6, 2019
May 6, 2019
Patrick Jarrett (pdjarrett@waynecc.edu)
MAT-152-61 Statistical Methods I DOG
ON
207
LINE
M, W
10:00 AM
CLASS
LAB
11:50 AM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 6, 2019
May 6, 2019
Martha Welch (mhwelch@waynecc.edu)
MAT-152-62 Statistical Methods I SPRU
ON
208
LINE
M, T, W, TH
12:00 PM
CLASS
LAB
12:50 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 6, 2019
May 6, 2019
Patrick Jarrett (pdjarrett@waynecc.edu)
MAT-152-70 Statistical Methods I DOG
ON
207
LINE
TH
5:30 PM
CLASS
LAB
8:30 PM
Mar 5, 2019
Mar 5, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Staff (lrbuddin@waynecc.edu)
MAT-171-60 Precalculus Algebra DOG
ON
212
LINE
M, T, W, TH
9:00 AM
CLASS
LAB
9:50 AM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 6, 2019
May 6, 2019
Kelli Hamm  
MAT-171-61 Precalculus Algebra DOG
ON
208
LINE
M, T, W, TH
10:00 AM
CLASS
LAB
10:50 AM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 6, 2019
May 6, 2019
Elizabeth King  
MAT-171-62 Precalculus Algebra DOG
ON
208
LINE
M, T, W, TH
11:00 AM
CLASS
LAB
11:50 AM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 6, 2019
May 6, 2019
Elizabeth King  
MAT-171-64 Precalculus Algebra DOG
ON
208
LINE
M, T, W, TH
12:00 PM
CLASS
LAB
12:50 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 6, 2019
May 6, 2019
Kelli Hamm  
MAT-171-65 Precalculus Algebra SPRU
ON
208
LINE
M, T, W, TH
1:00 PM
CLASS
LAB
1:50 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 6, 2019
May 6, 2019
Rachel Mullins  
MAT-171-67 Precalculus Algebra DOG
ON
208
LINE
M, T, W, TH
2:00 PM
CLASS
LAB
2:50 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 6, 2019
May 6, 2019
Elizabeth King  
MAT-171-70 Precalculus Algebra DOG
ON
208
LINE
M, W
5:30 PM
CLASS
LAB
8:30 PM
Feb 7, 2019
Feb 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Patrick Jarrett  
MAT-172-60 Precalculus Trigonometry WLC
ON
217
LINE
M, T, W, TH
9:00 AM
CLASS
LAB
9:50 AM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 6, 2019
May 6, 2019
Rachel Mullins  
MAT-172-61 Precalculus Trigonometry WLC
ON
217
LINE
M, T, W, TH
10:00 AM
CLASS
LAB
10:50 AM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 6, 2019
May 6, 2019
Rachel Mullins  
MAT-172-62 Precalculus Trigonometry WLC
ON
217
LINE
M, T, W, TH
11:00 AM
CLASS
LAB
11:50 AM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 6, 2019
May 6, 2019
Rachel Mullins  
MAT-172-63 Precalculus Trigonometry SPRU
ON
220
LINE
M, T, W, TH
1:00 PM
CLASS
LAB
1:50 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 6, 2019
May 6, 2019
Michael McKenna  
MAT-271-60 Calculus I DOG
ON
207
LINE
M, T, W, TH
12:00 PM
CLASS
LAB
12:50 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 6, 2019
May 6, 2019
Katina Davis  
MAT-271-61 Calculus I DOG
ON
208
LINE
M, T, W, TH
1:00 PM
CLASS
LAB
1:50 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 6, 2019
May 6, 2019
Kelli Hamm  
MAT-272-60 Calculus II DOG
ON
207
LINE
T, TH
9:00 AM
CLASS
LAB
10:50 AM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 2, 2019
May 2, 2019
Mary Felzer  
MAT-273-60 Calculus III DOG
ON
209
LINE
M, W, F
9:00 AM
CLASS
LAB
9:52 AM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
James Dubrowsky (michaeld@waynecc.edu)
MAT-285-60 Differential Equations DOG
ON
210
LINE
M, W, F
10:00 AM
CLASS
LAB
10:50 AM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 6, 2019
May 6, 2019
Mary Felzer  
MEC-145-60 Manufacturing Materials I AZA
ON
101
LINE
M
12:00 PM
CLASS
LAB
2:50 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Steven Reese (srreese@waynecc.edu)
MED-121-60 Medical Terminology I SPRU
ON
214
LINE
M, W
11:00 AM
CLASS 11:50 AM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Haleigh Wilhide (hawilhide@waynecc.edu)
MED-121-61 Medical Terminology I SPRU
ON
112
LINE
M, W
5:30 PM
CLASS 6:45 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
Mar 1, 2019
Mar 1, 2019
Sheila Davis sdavis0795@waynecc.edu)
MED-122-61 Medical Terminology II SPRU
ON
112
LINE
M, W
5:30 PM
CLASS 6:45 PM
Mar 5, 2019
Mar 5, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Sheila Davis (sdavis0795@waynecc.edu)
MED-130-60 Administrative Office Procedures I TBA
PIN
ON
TBA
220
LINE

M

5:30 PM
CLASS
LAB

7:20 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Marjorie Van Duyne  
MKT-120-60 Principles of Marketing SPRU
ON
120
LINE
T, TH
10:00 AM
CLASS 10:50 AM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Allison Sullivan (awsullivan@waynecc.edu)
MKT-120-61 Principles of Marketing SPRU
ON
120
LINE
M
5:30 PM
CLASS 6:30 PM
Mar 5, 2019
Mar 5, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Katharine Jarman (kgjarman@waynecc.edu)
MNT-240-60 Indust Equip Troubleshoot HOC
ON
140
LINE
TH
1:00 PM
CLASS
LAB
3:50 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
James Carter (jecarter@waynecc.edu)
NET-126-60 Routing Basics SPRU
ON
202
LINE
M, W
1:00 PM
CLASS
LAB
2:50 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Jerome Brooks (jbbrooks@waynecc.edu)
NET-130-60 Convergence Concepts SPRU
ON
202
LINE
M, W
11:00 AM
CLASS
LAB
12:30 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Jerome Brooks (jbbrooks@waynecc.edu)
(groyster@waynecc.edu)
OST-134-60 Text Entry & Formatting SPRU
ON
214
LINE
T, TH
10:00 AM
CLASS
LAB
10:50 AM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Christine Culbreth (cmculbreth@waynecc.edu)
OST-136-60 Word Processing SPRU
ON
214
LINE
TH
5:30 PM
CLASS
LAB
6:45 PM
Mar 5, 2019
Mar 5, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Caitlin Foss  
OST-153-60 Office Finance Solutions SPRU
ON
214
LINE
M, W
10:00 AM
CLASS
LAB
10:50 AM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Christine Culbreth (cmculbreth@waynecc.edu)
OST-248-60 Diagnostic Coding SPRU
ON
214
LINE
T, TH
12:00 PM
CLASS
LAB
12:50 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Heather Evans (hsevans@waynecc.edu)
OST-286-60 Professional Development SPRU
ON
214
LINE
T
11:00 AM
CLASS 11:50 AM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Christine Culbreth (cmculbreth@waynecc.edu)
PCI-264-61 Process Control with PLCs AZA
ON
201
LINE
T
1:00 PM
CLASS
LAB
3:50 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
James Carter (jecarter@waynecc.edu)
PSY-150-85 General Psychology SJAB
ON
SJAB
LINE
W
5:30 PM
CLASS 8:15 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
Mar 1, 2019
Mar 1, 2019
Monica Ruiz (msruiz@waynecc.edu)
PSY-183-60 Psychology of Addiction WLC
ON
214
LINE
T
11:00 AM
CLASS 12:50 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Susan Lambert (sbl@waynecc.edu)
PSY-241-85 Developmental Psychology SJAB
ON
SJAB
LINE
W
5:30 PM
CLASS 8:15 PM
Mar 5, 2019
Mar 5, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Monica Ruiz (mruiz@waynecc.edu)
REL-110-85 World Religions SJAB
ON
SJAB
LINE
TH
5:30 PM
CLASS 8:15 PM
Mar 5, 2019
Mar 5, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Chris McCallister (ccmccallister@waynecc.edu)
SGD-112-60 Simulation and Game Development Design SPRU
ON
206
LINE
M, W
4:00 PM
CLASS
LAB
5:50 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Cynthia Kaye (cjkaye@waynecc.edu)
SGD-112-61 Simulation and Game Development Design SPRU
ON
206
LINE
T, TH
4:00 PM
CLASS
LAB
5:50 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Cynthia Kaye (cjkaye@waynecc.edu)
SGD-113-60 Simulation and Game Development Programming SPRU
ON
206
LINE
F
9:00 AM
CLASS
LAB
11:50 AM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Thomas Hopfer (tghopfer@waynecc.edu)
SGD-113-61 Simulation and Game Development Programming SPRU
ON
206
LINE
T, TH
2:00 PM
CLASS
LAB
3:50 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
David Vinciguerra (dcvinciguerra@waynecc.edu)
SGD-114-60 3D Modeling SPRU
ON
206
LINE
M, W
11:00 AM
CLASS
LAB
12:50 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Thomas Hopfer (tghopfer@waynecc.edu)
SGD-114-61 3D Modeling SPRU
ON
206
LINE
M, W
2:00 PM
CLASS
LAB
3:50 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Thomas Hopfer (tghopfer@waynecc.edu)
SGD-164-60 Simulation and Game Audio and Video SPRU
ON
206
LINE
T, TH
9:00 AM
CLASS
LAB
10:50 AM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
David Vinciguerra (dcvinciguerra@waynecc.edu)
SGD-274-60 Simulation and Game Level Design II SPRU
ON
206
LINE
T, TH
11:00 AM
CLASS
LAB
12:50 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Thomas Hopfer (tghopfer@waynecc.edu)
SGD-289-60 Simulation and Game Development Project SPRU
ON
206
LINE
M, W
9:00 AM
CLASS
LAB
10:50 AM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
David Vinciguerra dcvinciguerra@waynecc.edu)
SOC-210-85 Introduction to Sociology SJAB
ON
SJAB
LINE
TH
5:30 PM
CLASS 8:15 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
Mar 1, 2019
Mar 1, 2019
Antonio Jackson (aljackson@waynecc.edu)
SPA-111-60 Elementary Spanish I SPRU
ON
138
LINE
T, TH
12:00 PM
CLASS 12:52 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Susana Garcia (Must register for SPA 181-60)
(smgarcia@waynecc.edu)
SPA-112-60 Elementary Spanish II SPRU
ON
138
LINE
T, TH
1:00 PM
CLASS 1:52 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Susana Garcia (Must register for SPA 182-60)
(smgarcia@waynecc.edu)
SPA-120-60 Spanish for the Workplace MAG
ON
209
LINE
T
3:00 PM
CLASS 5:00 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Maurice Zarate  
SPA-181-60 Spanish Lab 1 SPRU
ON
138
LINE
W
12:00 PM
LAB 12:52 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Susana Garcia (Must register for SPA 111-60)
(smgarcia@waynecc.edu)
SPA-182-60 Spanish Lab 2 SPRU
ON
138
LINE
W
1:00 PM
LAB 1:52 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Susana Garcia (Must register for SPA 112-60)
(smgarcia@waynecc.edu)
SPA-211-60 Intermediate Spanish I WLC 215 T
TH
10:00 AM CLASS 10:52 AM Jan 7, 2019 May 8, 2019 Susana Garcia (smgarcia@waynecc.edu)
SPA-281-60 Spanish Lab 3 WLC 215 W 10:00 AM LAB 10:52 AM Jan 7, 2019 May 8, 2019 Susana Garcia (smgarcia@waynecc.edu)
SST-120-61 Energy Use Analysis AZA
ON
201
LINE
T
10:00 AM
CLASS
LAB
11:50 AM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Bobby McArthur (bemcarthur@waynecc.edu)
TRF-120-60 Turfgrass Irrigation and Design MAG
ON
222
LINE
T
12:00 PM
CLASS
LAB
1:50 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Robert Woods (rcwoods@waynecc.edu)
TRF-240-60 Turfgrass Pest Control MAG
ON
209
LINE
TH
9:00 AM
CLASS
LAB
10:50 AM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Robert Woods (rcwoods@waynecc.edu)
TRF-260-60 Adv Turfgrass Mgmt SPRU
SPRU
ON
SPRU
SPRU
106
204
LINE
114
114
M, W
TH

W
W
10:00 AM
11:00 AM

10:00 AM
10:00 AM
CLASS
LAB
10:50 AM
12:50 PM

10:50 AM
10:50 AM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 9, 2019
Feb 27, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 8, 2019
Jan 9, 2019
Feb 27, 2019
Robert Woods (rcwoods@waynecc.edu)
TRN-120-61 Basic Transportation Electricity MAG
MAG
ON
105
105
LINE
M, T, W, TH
M, T, W, TH
1:00 PM
2:55 PM
CLASS
LAB
2:55 PM
4:55 PM
Feb 4, 2019
Feb 4, 2019
Feb 4, 2019
Mar 12, 2019
Mar 12, 2019
Mar 12, 2019
James Keel (jbkeel@waynecc.edu)
TRN-120-62 Basic Transportation Electricity MAG
MAG
ON
105
105
LINE
M, T, W, TH, F
M, T, W, TH, F
8:00 AM
11:10 AM
CLASS
LAB
11:00 AM
1:40 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 29, 2019
Jan 29, 2019
Jan 29, 2019
Joseph Braswell (jsbraswell@waynecc.edu)
WBL-110-60 World of Work SPRU
ON
220
LINE
M
11:00 AM
CLASS 11:50 AM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
Mar 1, 2019
Mar 1, 2019
Katharine Jarman (kgjarman@waynecc.edu)
 
Number of Records: 147 Launched by: Rebecca Barnes