Title: Spring I Evening Curriculum Schedule Printed on: Jan 25, 2019 at 11:32 AM
 
Section Name Short Title Building Room Days Start Time End Time Meeting Start Dates Meeting End Dates FAC NAME Comments Instr Methods Capacity Registered
BUS-110-61 Introduction to Business SPRU
ON
120
LINE
M
5:30 PM
6:30 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
Mar 1, 2019
Mar 1, 2019
Katharine Jarman (kgjarman@waynecc.edu) CLASS 24 6
CIS-110-63 Introduction to Computers SPRU
ON
202
LINE
T
6:00 PM
7:50 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
Mar 1, 2019
Mar 1, 2019
Brian Jensen (bjensen@waynecc.edu) CLASS
LAB
18 8
DMA-025-71 Applications With Real Numbers WLC 203 M
W
5:30 PM 9:10 PM Jan 7, 2019 Feb 27, 2019 Gloria Siler   CLASS
LAB
20 5
DMA-045-71 Linear Equations/Inequalities WLC 208 M
W
6:00 PM 8:25 PM Jan 7, 2019 Feb 27, 2019 Sheneka Lassiter   CLASS
LAB
20 6
DMA-060-B71 Polynomial/Quadratic Appl WLC 209 M
W
6:00 PM 8:45 PM Feb 6, 2019 Feb 27, 2019 Staff   CLASS
LAB
20 0
DMA-070-A71 Rational Express/Equation WLC 209 M
W
6:00 PM 8:45 PM Jan 7, 2019 Jan 30, 2019 Mary Kidd   CLASS
LAB
20 1
DMA-070-B71 Rational Express/Equation WLC 209 M
W
6:00 PM 8:45 PM Feb 6, 2019 Feb 27, 2019 Staff   CLASS
LAB
20 0
DMA-080-B71 Radical Express/Equations WLC 209 M
W
6:00 PM 8:45 PM Feb 6, 2019 Feb 27, 2019 Staff   CLASS
LAB
20 1
DRE-097-71 Integrated Reading Writing II WLC 204 T
TH
6:00 PM 9:15 PM Jan 8, 2019 Feb 28, 2019 Margaret Drotzur   CLASS
LAB
18 2
DRE-098-71 Integrated Reading Writing III WLC 206 T
TH
6:00 PM 9:15 PM Jan 8, 2019 Feb 28, 2019 Debra Curl   CLASS
LAB
18 9
ENG-111-71 Writing and Inquiry MAG 222 M
W
6:00 PM 7:15 PM Jan 7, 2019 Mar 1, 2019 Paula Sauls   CLASS 25 12
ENG-111-85 Writing and Inquiry SJAB
ON
SJAB
LINE
T
5:30 PM
8:15 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
Mar 1, 2019
Mar 1, 2019
Paula Sauls (psauls@waynecc.edu) CLASS 24 14
MED-121-61 Medical Terminology I SPRU
ON
112
LINE
M, W
5:30 PM
6:45 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
Mar 1, 2019
Mar 1, 2019
Sheila Davis sdavis0795@waynecc.edu) CLASS 24 4
PHI-240-80 Introduction to Ethics SJAB SJAB M
W
5:30 PM 8:35 PM Jan 7, 2019 Mar 1, 2019 Rick Whaley   CLASS 28 13
PSY-150-85 General Psychology SJAB
ON
SJAB
LINE
W
5:30 PM
8:15 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
Mar 1, 2019
Mar 1, 2019
Monica Ruiz (msruiz@waynecc.edu) CLASS 28 5
SOC-210-85 Introduction to Sociology SJAB
ON
SJAB
LINE
TH
5:30 PM
8:15 PM
Jan 7, 2019
Jan 7, 2019
Mar 1, 2019
Mar 1, 2019
Antonio Jackson (aljackson@waynecc.edu) CLASS 28 9
 
Number of Records: 16 Launched by: Rebecca Barnes